Results
Our Winners and Finalists

Elite Awards Program Achievements

2022 Award Winners and Finalists

Prix Les Talentueuses, Association of Quebec Women in Finance

FINALIST – (Leadership) – Nancy Goudreau, BDC

Prix Mercuriades, Fédération des chambres de commerce du Québec

FINALIST – (Leadership, Femmes d’exception) – Caroline Fradet, Serres Toundra

Prix Excellence, Chambre de commerce et d’industrie de la Rive-Sud

FINALIST (Entrepreneurs and Construction Trades) – Gérard Philippe De Grandpré. Pro-PDG Construction

FINALIST (Companies with less than 20 employees) – Lisa Goulet, Aiguisatek

Prix Stellar, Chambre de commerce et d’industrie Thérèse-de-Blainville

WINNER (Prix Coup de coeur) – Éveline Seka, Groupe Serenis

FINALIST (Company of the Year, 15 or more employees) – Éveline Seka, Groupe Serenis

Gala Horizon, Regroupement des gens d’affaires de la capitale nationale

WINNER (Femme d’affaires) – Pascale de Montigny Gauthier, Mon agente de comm.

2021 Award Winners and Finalists

Barrister Emeritus Of The Year (Quebec Bar Association)

WINNER – B. Colas, CMKZ

Excelor Regional Awards (Outaouais Chamber of Commerce, QC)

WINNER (Micro-Entrepreneur of the Year) – M.-C. Masseteau, 1001 pages

Quebec Business Women Provincial Awards (RFAQ, QC)

WINNER (Entrepreneur, Large Company) – C. Fradet, Ferlac

WINNER (Solopreneur) – M.-A. Guilbaut, JolieRide

FINALIST (Entrepreneur, Mid-size Company) – M. Goudreault, Agence dada

FINALIST (International Entrepreneur) – E. Leclerc, Comaintel

2020 Award Winners and Finalists

TOP 100 Most Influential Women in Canada National Awards (WXN)

WINNER (BMO Entrepreneur) – S. Filopoulos, Filo Import

2019 Award Winners and Finalists

EY Entrepreneur Of The Year Canada (Ernst & Young)

WINNER (Services) – A. Crisan, Andy Transport

Excelor Regional Awards (Outaouais Chamber of Commerce, QC)

WINNER (SME of the Year – 1 to 15 employees) – N. Raymond, Steamatic Canada

FINALIST (Leader of the Year) – C. Cadieux, Ramada Plaza Manoir du Casino

Quebec Business Women Provincial Awards (RFAQ, QC)

FINALIST (Entrepreneur, Large Company) – I. Côté, Synergy Formwork

FINALIST (Entrepreneur, Mid-size Company) – I. Gratton, PMT

2018 Award Winners and Finalists

Quebec Business Women Provincial Awards (RFAQ, QC)

WINNER (International Entrepreneur) – C. Desautels, toc toc communications

WINNER (Women’s Economic Development) – S. Sidenko, IT Chapter

Excellence Regional Awards (Montreal South Shore Chamber of Commerce, QC)

FINALIST (Manufacturing Company, $10M+) – R. D’Aigle, Superior Alloy Technology Company

FINALIST (Entrepreneurs and Construction Trades) – J. Guertin, Constructions Bâtiments Québec

Dunamis Regional Awards (Laval Chamber of Commerce, QC)

FINALIST (Social Economy Enterprise, Nonprofit Organization) – M. Côté, ACEF Laval

FINALIST (Female Leader, Private Company) – N. D’Aoust, Groupe V Courrier

FINALIST (Manufacturing Company) – S. et C. Imbriglio, Imbritech Industries

FINALIST (Service Enterprise, 16+ employees) – Me C. Le Corre, Le Corre & Associés

2017 Award Winners and Finalists

TOP 100 Most Influential Women in Canada National Awards (WXN)

WINNER (Future Leaders Award) – A. Crisan, Andy Transport

Quebec Business Women Provincial Awards (RFAQ, QC)

WINNER (Women’s Economic Development) – N. D’Aoust, Groupe V Courrier

FINALIST (Entrepreneur, Mid-Size Company) – L. Gallant, Auberge des Gallant

2016 Award Winners and Finalists

Dunamis Regional Awards (Laval Chamber of Commerce, QC)

FINALIST (Female Leadership) – J. Dufour, Axiomatech Group

Zénith Regional Awards (St-Jérôme Chamber of Commerce, QC)

FINALIST (Woman-owned Business) – N. Forget, Davincia

Quebec Business Women Provincial Awards (RFAQ, QC)

WINNER (Women’s Economic Development) – L. Déziel, Cordé Électrique

FINALIST  (Strongly Committed Volunteer) – N. Francillon, Safeway Canada

FINALIST  (Entrepreneur, Large Company) – S. Guénette, AnimaPlus Veterinary Group

2015 Award Winners and Finalists

Quebec Business Women Provincial Awards (RFAQ, QC)

WINNER (Entrepreneur, Mid-size Company) – L. Déziel, Cordé Électrique

FINALIST (Strongly Committed Volunteer) – N. O’Reilly, Projet Jeunes Leaders